• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ceriano Laghetto Groane Station

General Information

Name in local language: Stazione di Ceriano Laghetto Groane
Other name(s): Ceriano Laghetto Parco delle Groane Station
Completion: 9 December 2012
Status: out of service

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: via Gianetti
Coordinates: 45° 37' 29.66" N    9° 4' 46.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 2

Chronology

10 December 2018 Temporary closed for passengers service

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20080848
  • Published on:
    01/04/2021
  • Last updated on:
    01/04/2021