• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Central Terminal

General Information

Other name(s): Paderewski Station
Completion: 1929
Status: out of service

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 42° 53' 22.61" N    78° 49' 49.22" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 83 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019529
  • Published on:
    14/02/2006
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014