0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Infinity Tower
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 25° 5' 12.99" N    55° 8' 42.92" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 307 m
number of floors (above ground) 73

Participants

Associate architects
Structural engineering
Mechanical & electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20044054
  • Published on:
    26/02/2009
  • Last updated on:
    30/03/2021