• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Caxias do Sul Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Saint Theresa's Cathedral
Beginning of works: 5 December 1895
Completion: 15 October 1900
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 29° 10' 9.02" S    51° 10' 46.03" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20039490
  • Published on:
    08/09/2008
  • Last updated on:
    01/06/2020