0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Cathédrale Sainte-Croix-Saint-Jean-des-Arméniens

General Information

Other name(s): Église Saint-Jean-Saint-François
Beginning of works: 1715
Completion: 1855
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 13-15, rue du Perche / 6, rue Charlot
Coordinates: 48° 51' 39.17" N    2° 21' 37.69" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20044361
  • Published on:
    07/03/2009
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014