• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Cathedral of Saint Paul

General Information

Other name(s): Sankt-Paulus-Dom
Beginning of works: 1225
Completion: 1264
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 57' 47" N    7° 37' 32" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 109.00 m
total width 52.85 m
Eastern transept width 43.30 m
nave width 28.30 m
height 22.50 m
Northern tower height 57.70 m
Southern tower height 55.50 m
Western transept width 40.55 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019411
  • Published on:
    10/02/2006
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014