• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Cathedral of Saint Bavo

General Information

Other name(s): Kathedrale Basiliek Sint Bavo
Beginning of works: 1895
Completion: 1927
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 52° 22' 35.04" N    4° 37' 19.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025876
  • Published on:
    12/01/2007
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014