0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Holy Mother of God Church of Ani
Beginning of works: 989
Completion: 1001
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 40° 30' 22.86" N    43° 34' 22.33" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036787
  • Published on:
    24/04/2008
  • Last updated on:
    27/05/2021