0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Mausoleo di Adriano
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Mausoleum / tomb
later use:
Castle
current use:
Museum building
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 41° 54' 10.88" N    12° 27' 58.65" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009636
  • Published on:
    18/07/2003
  • Last updated on:
    06/03/2022