• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Castalia

General Information

Other name(s): Ministerie van Volksgezondheid, Welzijn en Sport
Beginning of works: 1995
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Parnassusplein 5
Coordinates: 52° 4' 48.25" N    4° 19' 14.68" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 103.59 m
number of floors (above ground) 21

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023337
  • Date created
    04/10/2006
  • Last Update
    17/10/2016