0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Carouge
Completion: 1811
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Elliptical arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Arve River
Coordinates: 46° 11' 17.13" N    6° 8' 31.09" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 20 m
length 69 m

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023011
  • Published on:
    23/09/2006
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021