• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Carlton Mill Bridge
Completion: 20 September 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rigid frame bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 43° 31' 15.82" S    172° 37' 32.40" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 15.2 m

Materials

deck reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052170
  • Published on:
    16/01/2010
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2019