• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Cappenberg Castle

General Information

Name in local language: Schloss Cappenberg
Other name(s): Cappenberg Abbey
Beginning of works: 1707
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Monastery
later use:
Château
current use:
Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 39' 1.52" N    7° 32' 21.15" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20079530
  • Published on:
    27/06/2020
  • Last updated on:
    27/06/2020