0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Presa de Canelles
Beginning of works: 1956
Completion: 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch dam
Function / usage: Hydroelectric dam / plant
Material: Concrete dam

Location

Location: , ,
Impounds:
  • Noguera Ribagorzana
Coordinates: 41° 58' 43.15" N    0° 36' 44.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 140 m

Materials

dam structure concrete

Participants

Design
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002137
  • Published on:
    14/10/2001
  • Last updated on:
    05/09/2016