• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Canadian Tire Centre

General Information

Other name(s): Scotiabank Place; The Palladium; Corel Centre
Beginning of works: 7 July 1994
Completion: 15 January 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Multipurpose hall

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 1000 Palladium Drive
Coordinates: 45° 17' 48.99" N    75° 55' 37.99" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 17 373

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
General contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040507
  • Date created
    12/11/2008
  • Last Update
    03/12/2017