• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Canada Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Canada
Completion: 1954
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Jaudy River
Coordinates: 48° 47' 2.93" N    3° 13' 14.59" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 153 m

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003034
  • Published on:
    15/02/2002
  • Last updated on:
    14/12/2016