• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Cambridge Mosque

General Information

Other name(s): Abu Bakr Siddiq Mosque; Cambridge Masjid
Beginning of works: 5 September 2016
Completion: 24 April 2019
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Gridshell
Function / usage: Mosque
Material: Wooden / timber structure

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 12' 0.77" N    0° 8' 9.59" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

roof surface 2 700 m²

Products, Services & Reports

TECU® Gold is a new material with a precious golden surface for impressive new façade solutions using copper.

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural design
Landscape architecture
Structural engineering
Detailed design
Main contractor
Wood construction
Project management
Building services engineering
Fire safety engineering
Acoustic design
Specialist consultants
Copper specialist
Cost control

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20075295
  • Date created
    18/05/2018
  • Last Update
    05/08/2019