• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Geheime Hofkanzlei
Beginning of works: 1717
Completion: 1719
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Public administration building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Ballhausplatz 2
Coordinates: 48° 12' 30.00" N    16° 21' 50.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20055105
  • Published on:
    08/03/2010
  • Last updated on:
    20/05/2019