• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Bülow Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Bülow-Turm
Beginning of works: 1988
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Heilbronner Straße 190
Coordinates: 48° 48' 14.36" N    9° 11' 3.19" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 15
number of floors (below ground) 3
gross floor area 14 000 m²
tower height 60 m
height to antenna tip 80 m
number of floors (above ground) 15

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016990
  • Date created
    23/07/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014