• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bukhang Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: 부산항대교 (Busanhang Daegyo)
Other name(s): Busan Harbor Bridge
Beginning of works: 14 December 2006
Completion: 11 April 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 35° 6' 20.36" N    129° 3' 52.22" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 3.1 km
main bridge
main span 540 m
width 29 m
length of side spans 227 m
total length 1 114 m
pylons height 190 m

Materials

pylons reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035461
  • Date created
    12/03/2008
  • Last Update
    21/07/2019