• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bridge of Tolerance

General Information

Other name(s): Dubai Water Canal Footbridge II
Completion: 16 November 2017
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through arch bridge
Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 25° 11' 21.10" N    55° 14' 39.67" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 6 m
total length 210 m
height above valley floor or water 8.5 m
arch rise 40 m
span 205 m

Materials

arch steel

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20074159
  • Date created
    10/11/2017
  • Last Update
    20/03/2018