• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Tver Overpass
Beginning of works: 1904
Completion: 1908
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 55° 46' 40.28" N    37° 34' 55.88" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 49.5 m
total length 219 m

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072029
  • Published on:
    31/10/2016
  • Last updated on:
    08/11/2016