• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Bremen City Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Rathaus
Beginning of works: 1405
Completion: 1409
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall

Awards and Distinctions

2004 part of an ensemble  

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Am Markt 21
Coordinates: 53° 4' 33.66" N    8° 48' 28.57" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 41.5 m
depth 15.8 m

Participants

Reconfiguration (1595-1612)
Architecture
Extension (1909-1913)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022795
  • Published on:
    17/09/2006
  • Last updated on:
    18/10/2015