• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Brembilla Tunnel

General Information

Name in local language: Galleria Brembilla
Other name(s): Grotte Tunnel
Beginning of works: 1904
Completion: 1905
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: original use:
Railroad (railway) tunnel
current use:
Subway (pedestrian tunnel)

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 47' 11.81" N    9° 37' 50.17" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 73.5 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20079556
  • Published on:
    24/06/2020
  • Last updated on:
    24/06/2020