• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Breckenridge Gondola

General Information

Other name(s): BreckConnect
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Gondola lift

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 170 Watson Avenue
Coordinates: 39° 29' 7.39" N    106° 2' 51.90" W
Coordinates: 39° 28' 52.10" N    106° 4' 0.85" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of stations 4

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20081010
  • Published on:
    02/06/2021
  • Last updated on:
    05/06/2021