0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Torre TV
Beginning of works: 1965
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 15° 47' 26.16" S    47° 53' 34.08" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 218 m

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014121
  • Published on:
    28/10/2004
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015