• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Brandenburg Gate

General Information

Other name(s): Brandenburger Tor
Beginning of works: 1788
Completion: 1791
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch
Function / usage: Triumphal / monumental arch

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 30' 58.63" N    13° 22' 40.05" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011885
  • Date created
    22/04/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014