0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Bramschtunnel
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 30 November 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Bramschstraße
For:
  • Bundesstrasse B 173
Coordinates: 51° 2' 50.92" N    13° 41' 23.90" E
Coordinates: 51° 2' 57.79" N    13° 41' 56.34" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

depth 5 - 17 m
roadway / carriageway width 7.5 m
northern tube length 660 m
southern tube length 667.5 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013680
  • Published on:
    09/10/2004
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021