• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Bracke Water Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Markgröningen Water Tower
Completion: 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Water tower
Material: Concrete tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 54' 48.71" N    9° 4' 38.60" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 45 m
reservoir capacity 1 000 m³

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017959
  • Published on:
    05/10/2005
  • Last updated on:
    28/07/2020