• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bottroper Strasse Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bottroper-Straße-Brücke
Completion: 1973
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Address: Bottroper Straße
Crosses:
  • Rhein-Herne-Kanal
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 29' 56.97" N    6° 56' 43.52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 14.25 m + 15.75 m
span 62.00 m

Materials

girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018142
  • Date created
    16/10/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016