• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Bosch Rexroth Foundry

General Information

Other name(s): Bosch Rexroth-Gießereihalle
Beginning of works: 1959
Completion: 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell
Function / usage: Factory building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Jahnstraße / Haagstraße
Coordinates: 49° 59' 50.19" N    9° 34' 31.93" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 8.81 m
span 13.5 m × 15 m

Materials

shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture
Engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20034883
  • Published on:
    02/03/2008
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014