• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Borgo Fornari Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: Ponte di Borgo Fornari
Other name(s): Ponte sul Rio Traverso
Completion: 1853
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 35' 21.60" N    8° 56' 17.38" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 48 m
number of arches 3

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20081181
  • Published on:
    12/07/2021
  • Last updated on:
    12/07/2021