0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Bonne
Completion: 1849
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Bonne
Coordinates: 50° 27' 5.71" N    5° 17' 4.73" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arches number 2

Materials

arches stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018929
  • Published on:
    14/12/2005
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016