0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Bomlafjord Tunnel
Completion: 30 April 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Address: E39
Coordinates: 59° 44' 23.82" N    5° 24' 29.18" E
Coordinates: 59° 40' 59.75" N    5° 28' 56.49" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 7 931 m
depth max. 262.5 m
longitudinal slope max. 8.5 %

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010965
  • Published on:
    13/12/2003
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021