• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Bologna–Florence Railway

General Information

Name in local language: Ferrovia Bologna-Firenze
Other name(s): Direttissima Bologna-Firenze
Beginning of works: 1913
Completion: 1934
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 96 908 m

Chronology

22 April 1934 Opened to train service

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078924
  • Published on:
    28/12/2019
  • Last updated on:
    27/06/2020