• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Boknasund Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Boknasundbrua
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: E39
Carries:
  • E39 Motorway [Norway]
Coordinates: 59° 13' 22" N    5° 27' 33" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017330
  • Published on:
    17/08/2005
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016