0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pioneer Memorial Bridge
Beginning of works: 19 September 1951
Completion: 30 July 1954
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through arch bridge
Truss arch bridge
Support conditions:
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge
Structurae Plus
Plan view: Structurae Plus

Awards and Distinctions

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: U.S. Route 395
Crosses:
  • Columbia River
Coordinates: 46° 13' 28.85" N    119° 8' 9.28" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 158.5 m
total length 768.43 m
deck width 19.29 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
truss steel

Participants

Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20031613
  • Published on:
    16/09/2007
  • Last updated on:
    07/06/2021