0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Blessbergtunnel
Beginning of works: 4 December 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 29' 54" N    10° 59' 45" E
Coordinates: 50° 25' 30" N    11° 1' 15" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 8 314 m
number of tracks 2
depth max. 330 m
number of tubes 1

Chronology

10 December 2017

Opened to traffic along with the entire high-speed rail line from Nuremberg to Erfurt.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020217
  • Published on:
    24/03/2006
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021