0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Sendeturm Blauen
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: VHF/UHF transmitter

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 47° 46' 42" N    7° 42' 5" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 93 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013434
  • Published on:
    21/09/2004
  • Last updated on:
    03/07/2015