• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bladenhorst Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bladenhorster Brücke
Completion: 1951
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhein-Herne-Kanal
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 34' 22.95" N    7° 16' 31.19" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 7.20 m
span 66.20 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018131
  • Date created
    15/10/2005
  • Last Update
    03/03/2019