• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Blackbeard's Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Skytsborg Tower
Completion: 1679
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Watch tower
Material: Load-bearing masonry tower

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 18° 20' 37.43" N    64° 55' 46.61" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20050875
  • Published on:
    26/12/2009
  • Last updated on:
    02/03/2020