0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Greco-Mattei Tramway Tunnel
Completion: 2002
Duration of works: 1 years
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Metro tunnel / subway tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 30' 56" N    9° 12' 50" E
Coordinates: 45° 30' 51" N    9° 13' 8" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tube 1 length 494 m
length of cut-and-cover section 315 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065084
  • Published on:
    12/04/2013
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021