• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Białystok Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathedral Basilica of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Beginning of works: 1900
Completion: 17 September 1905
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 53° 7' 57.88" N    23° 9' 47.10" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 90 m
towers height 72.5 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024957
  • Published on:
    09/11/2006
  • Last updated on:
    19/02/2019