• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Industrial Ring Road Bridge
Completion: 5 December 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Chao Phraya River
Part of:
Coordinates: 13° 40' 9" N    100° 32' 18" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 326 m
total length 702 m
pylon height 173 m

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016773
  • Published on:
    06/07/2005
  • Last updated on:
    05/06/2017