0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Théâtre municipal
Beginning of works: November 1778
Completion: 9 August 1784
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 47bis rue Mégevand
Coordinates: 47° 14' 3.94" N    6° 1' 34.19" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction Pounds 233 278

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025987
  • Published on:
    26/01/2007
  • Last updated on:
    09/08/2015