• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Berdoulet Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de l'Echo
Completion: 1861
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Ariège River
Part of:
Coordinates: 42° 58' 44.63" N    1° 36' 25.15" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 40 m

Materials

arch masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002807
  • Published on:
    29/01/2002
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2017