• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Bellevue Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Schloss Bellevue
Beginning of works: 1785
Completion: 1786
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Spreeweg 1
Coordinates: 52° 31' 3.26" N    13° 21' 10.05" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction (1785-1786)
Architecture
Reconstruction (1954-1959)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 139.
  • Borgelt, Christiane / Jost, Regina (2003): Architekturführer Bundesbauten Berlin. 3rd edition, Stadtwandel Verlag, Berlin (Germany), pp. 28.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017111
  • Date created
    29/07/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014