• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Bellevue Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bellevue Toll Bridge
Completion: 1950
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Missouri River
Coordinates: 41° 8' 18.96" N    95° 52' 45.12" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 2 800 000

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030105
  • Date created
    13/08/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016