• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Beisi Pagoda

General Information

Other name(s): North Temple Pagoda
Beginning of works: 1131
Completion: 1162
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Pagoda

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 31° 19' 28.05" N    120° 36' 55.48" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 76 m
number of floors (above ground) 9

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033472
  • Date created
    29/11/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014