• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Beethoven Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Beethovenhalle
Beginning of works: 16 March 1956
Completion: 8 September 1959
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Concert hall

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Wachsbleiche 16
Coordinates: 50┬░ 44' 27.48" N    7┬░ 6' 17.82" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction (1956-1959)
Architecture
Extension (1996)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022249
  • Date created
    11/07/2006
  • Last Update
    21/12/2016